Duoclassic14 header
Home > Beyond Bank Duo Classic 2014 > 50KM Masters Male Results last updated: 03/02/2014

50KM Masters Male: 35 Teams

Pos Name Int 1 Gap Lap 1 Gap Int 2 Gap Lap 2 Gap Total Time Gap Category
1 The Outsiders (Mike Israel / peter selkrig) 37:11 0:01 35:29 0:02 34:25 0:01 40:12 0:04 2:27:25 0:00 50KM Masters Male
2 Matt (Matthew Rizzuto / Matt McAuliffe) 48:38 0:01 36:19 0:01 33:01 0:02 34:25 0:01 2:32:28 5:03 50KM Masters Male
3 Flaming Mongrel Racing (Trent Moore / Frank Zeller) 40:56 0:01 37:31 0:01 36:23 0:02 39:07 0:01 2:34:02 6:37 50KM Masters Male
4 Two tortoises (Justen Simpson / Scotty Rasmussen) 38:59 0:08 37:24 0:01 37:41 0:08 40:52 0:09 2:35:22 7:57 50KM Masters Male
5 Low Flying Kowalskis (James Hall / Dayn Jackson) 37:16 0:01 36:10 0:02 45:50 0:02 37:43 0:01 2:37:05 9:40 50KM Masters Male
6 Royal hotel B Team (Scott Nolan / Paul Bruce) 41:58 0:06 38:57 0:05 37:42 0:02 39:11 0:01 2:38:02 10:37 50KM Masters Male
7 Chase me with an axe (Andrew Keayes / Xu Kha) 40:51 0:01 38:29 0:02 37:33 0:01 44:34 0:01 2:41:32 14:07 50KM Masters Male
8 2XM (Ian Prosser / Peter Fitch) 40:42 0:01 39:24 0:21 40:44 0:02 41:00 0:02 2:42:16 14:51 50KM Masters Male
9 Accidental Stuntmen - SB & MP (Michael Porter / Steve Burge) 39:59 0:01 45:28 0:02 38:23 0:01 40:50 0:01 2:44:45 17:20 50KM Masters Male
10 Anthem-R-Us (John Stokman / Carl Browne) 43:34 0:03 44:00 0:01 41:22 0:01 41:46 0:01 2:50:48 23:23 50KM Masters Male
11 DauSim (Mark Simpson / Jeff Dau) 45:54 0:01 41:33 0:01 41:47 0:02 41:56 0:02 2:51:16 23:51 50KM Masters Male
12 Chasing Fruitcake (Anthony Davidson / Warwick Dunstone) 45:23 0:01 41:18 0:02 41:09 0:04 48:25 0:02 2:56:24 28:59 50KM Masters Male
13 Cambodia or bust (Colin Kelley / Steve Collins) 48:35 0:01 43:08 0:01 42:28 0:02 46:23 0:01 3:00:39 33:14 50KM Masters Male
14 2Numbutts (David Cook / Michael McGurgan) 53:54 0:01 40:32 0:44 42:08 0:01 43:47 0:01 3:01:08 33:43 50KM Masters Male
15 Your Bike Sucks (Tim Knowles / Aaron Milsom) 46:55 1:56 43:29 0:01 47:13 0:01 45:17 0:01 3:04:53 37:28 50KM Masters Male
16 Resultz (Simon Johnston / Malcolm Parker) 53:14 0:18 44:58 0:01 41:51 0:01 44:42 0:01 3:05:06 37:41 50KM Masters Male
17 Hoof Hearted? (Paul Sims / Cameron Landers) 48:25 0:01 50:11 0:01 43:44 0:15 47:16 0:05 3:09:58 42:33 50KM Masters Male
18 Potato Heads (Brian Farrelly / Mark Hulskamp) 48:41 0:03 46:39 0:29 46:27 0:01 48:17 0:01 3:10:38 43:13 50KM Masters Male
19 Jimmies (Geoff Edwards / Warren Gould) 49:19 0:01 46:27 0:01 45:58 0:02 49:48 0:01 3:11:37 44:12 50KM Masters Male
20 Team Creations (Stephen Alegria / Luis Severino) 41:06 0:01 45:13 0:01 36:50 0:01 1:08:30 0:02 3:11:44 44:19 50KM Masters Male
21 Marevo (Dwight Levinge / Marcus Truman) 49:26 0:01 44:31 0:05 47:55 0:01 50:59 0:02 3:13:00 45:35 50KM Masters Male
22 EverNichol (Jamie Everitt / Trent Nicholson) 48:20 0:01 45:20 0:02 51:33 0:03 51:08 0:01 3:16:28 49:03 50KM Masters Male
23 RPDE Racers (Jason Longdon / Angus Russell) 46:22 0:01 44:16 11:28 49:23 0:02 50:23 0:01 3:21:56 54:31 50KM Masters Male
24 Team Adamant (Andrew Mann / Adam Davey) 51:20 7:17 50:34 0:01 44:39 0:02 46:34 3:01 3:23:28 56:03 50KM Masters Male
25 Itchy & Scratchy (Brian Allsop / Ben Schreer) 54:11 0:01 48:26 0:03 47:57 0:01 53:33 0:01 3:24:13 56:48 50KM Masters Male
26 BAHO Boys (Paul Groenewoud / Chris Henderson) 53:18 0:01 49:31 0:56 52:01 0:01 50:14 0:02 3:26:04 58:39 50KM Masters Male
27 The Kranky Gripsters (Roger Griffiths / Aaron Krenkel) 59:23 0:02 52:09 0:01 1:02:30 0:01 57:16 0:02 3:51:24 1:23:59 50KM Masters Male
28 The Chaps (Stefan Fuchs / Grant O¬ĚNeil) 53:28 0:01 1:13:57 0:03 47:42 0:31 57:36 0:02 3:53:20 1:25:55 50KM Masters Male
29 Duo Masters (Peter Eastman / Ian Parker) 57:42 0:01 59:55 0:01 54:44 0:01 1:04:24 0:01 3:56:49 1:29:24 50KM Masters Male
30 Dance Dads (Michael Robertson / Paul Flynn) 46:06 0:01 55:18 0:14 40:57 42:28 3:05:04 50KM Masters Male
31 TriHards (Chris Lucey / Nigel Dawson) 52:55 0:02 49:52 59:16 0:07 2:42:12 50KM Masters Male
32 TwinKows (Martin Lauricella / Ian Sinclair) 53:59 0:01 49:11 49:56 54:50 3:27:57 50KM Masters Male
33 TWIN thing (Michael Lander / David Lander) 42:21 0:01 41:45 0:01 1:24:08 50KM Masters Male
34 Third Time Lucky (David Riddel / Malcolm Hobbs) 54:49 0:07 55:17 0:01 1:50:14 50KM Masters Male
35 Sonnerbrook's (Graham Brooker / TBA) 53:23 47:37 54:24 53:21 3:28:45 50Km Masters Male