Duoclassic14 header
Home > Beyond Bank Duo Classic 2014 > Open 50 Km Results last updated: 03/02/2014

Open 50 Km: 180 Teams

Pos Name Int 1 Gap Lap 1 Gap Int 2 Gap Lap 2 Gap Total Time Gap Category
1 Trek Factory Racing (Dylan Cooper / Dan McConnell) 32:20 0:04 30:40 0:01 30:50 0:01 29:52 0:02 2:03:50 0:00 50Km Open Male
2 Swell Specialized (Shaun Lewis / Andrew Blair) 32:18 0:01 30:34 0:01 29:33 0:01 31:21 0:02 2:03:51 0:01 50Km Open Male
3 Trek Bikes Australia (Brendan Johnston / Sid Taberlay) 32:22 0:04 32:25 0:01 31:20 0:01 32:09 0:01 2:08:23 4:33 50Km Open Male
4 Aaron vs Scott (Scott Chancellor / Aaron Bashford) 33:17 0:01 36:04 0:01 30:46 0:01 33:05 0:01 2:13:16 9:26 50Km Open Male
5 Team Rideshop (Ben Marshall / Marc Williams) 35:17 0:01 33:57 0:01 32:25 0:02 34:19 0:05 2:16:07 12:17 50Km Open Male
6 Quantum Racing Team One (Jindra Knot & Michal Kafka) 35:35 0:01 33:40 0:01 32:36 0:01 34:37 0:01 2:16:32 12:42 50Km Open Male
7 Onya Bike (Glenn Columbine / Michael Brice) 35:31 0:01 34:02 0:01 33:06 0:01 35:16 0:01 2:17:59 14:09 50Km Open Male
8 Engineers Without Gravity (Callum McNamara / Sam Moffit) 36:06 0:01 35:08 0:03 32:48 0:02 34:33 0:01 2:18:42 14:52 50Km Open Male
9 Roberts-Scanlain (David Roberts / Hamish Scanlain) 35:39 0:01 34:45 0:01 33:44 0:01 36:14 0:01 2:20:26 16:36 50Km Open Male
10 Two Left Forks (Geordan Murray / Ben Wurcker) 35:41 0:01 35:17 0:01 34:36 0:01 35:53 0:01 2:21:31 17:41 50Km Open Male
11 Garry and Paul (Garry James / Paul Morgan) 36:10 0:01 34:59 0:01 34:21 0:01 36:33 0:01 2:22:07 18:17 50Km Super Masters Male
12 Quantum Racing Team two (Jacob van Egmond & Matthew de Pomeroy) 36:42 0:01 35:30 0:01 34:21 0:02 36:18 0:01 2:22:56 19:06 50Km Open Male
13 Onya Blake vs Snadzy (Andrew Snaidero / Blake Hore) 36:13 6:22 27:53 6:55 26:15 6:44 29:40 4:37 2:24:39 20:49 50Km Open Male
14 Shimano (Jason Morgan / Brad Glennan) 37:05 0:01 36:19 0:01 34:39 0:02 36:44 0:01 2:24:52 21:02 50Km Open Male
15 Swell Specialized Mixed Bag (Cameron Ivory / Jenny Fay) 37:19 0:01 36:00 0:01 34:52 0:02 37:15 0:01 2:25:31 21:41 50Km Open Mixed
16 Pons/manton (Trent Pons / Dave Manton) 35:52 0:01 36:29 0:01 35:43 0:01 37:36 0:01 2:25:44 21:54 50Km Open Male
17 The Outsiders (Mike Israel / peter selkrig) 37:11 0:01 35:29 0:02 34:25 0:01 40:12 0:04 2:27:25 23:35 50KM Masters Male
18 All Track Cycles (Trent Wood / Matthew Fleming) 37:07 0:01 36:22 0:01 35:39 0:01 39:18 0:01 2:28:30 24:40 50Km Open Male
19 The Legstrong Boyz (Griffin Layton-Scheld / Oliver Armstrong) 37:09 0:01 36:45 0:01 35:33 0:03 39:43 0:01 2:29:16 25:26 50Km U19 Male
20 Target Trek (Edward McDonald / Jack Lavis) 33:19 3:44 42:44 1:15 32:10 1:09 33:48 1:14 2:29:23 25:33 50Km Open Male
21 Vie13 Kustom Apparel (John Forrest / Sam Sautelle) 38:02 0:01 37:22 0:01 37:33 0:01 36:56 0:01 2:29:57 26:07 50Km Open Male
22 Two Daves (David Medlock / David Simfendorfer) 40:39 0:02 36:09 0:01 35:39 0:01 37:47 0:01 2:30:19 26:29 50Km Open Male
23 Krusty mix Onya bike (Paul Smith / Andrew Bryant) 38:26 0:01 36:53 0:02 36:29 0:01 38:53 0:01 2:30:46 26:56 50Km Open Male
24 Anytime (Lachalan Paton / Richard Peil) 36:28 0:01 44:34 0:06 28:24 4:50 34:23 2:24 2:31:10 27:20 50Km Open Male
25 Underground Project (John Bridge / Trent Smyth) 38:22 0:01 36:58 0:02 37:34 0:01 38:28 0:01 2:31:27 27:37 50Km Open Male
26 Accidental Stuntmen (Peter Conlon / Adam Wade) 39:02 0:01 37:49 0:01 36:09 0:01 38:35 0:01 2:31:39 27:49 50Km Open Male
27 Matt (Matthew Rizzuto / Matt McAuliffe) 48:38 0:01 36:19 0:01 33:01 0:02 34:25 0:01 2:32:28 28:38 50KM Masters Male
28 Tropical Tango (Cristy Henderson / Steve Fitchett) 38:54 0:01 38:30 0:05 36:39 0:01 38:59 0:01 2:33:10 29:20 50Km Open Mixed
29 Turbo Sandwich (Anthony Murfett / Devin Sando) 36:08 1:05 34:04 1:35 33:49 1:05 36:00 9:25 2:33:11 29:21 50Km Open Male
30 Flaming Mongrel Racing (Trent Moore / Frank Zeller) 40:56 0:01 37:31 0:01 36:23 0:02 39:07 0:01 2:34:02 30:12 50KM Masters Male
31 Fish and Kish (Tom Walter / John Power) 38:56 0:01 37:58 0:01 36:49 0:01 40:43 0:01 2:34:30 30:40 50Km Single Speed
32 Two tortoises (Justen Simpson / Scotty Rasmussen) 38:59 0:08 37:24 0:01 37:41 0:08 40:52 0:09 2:35:22 31:32 50KM Masters Male
33 Fatmax Antivibe (Steve Hanley / Adam McLachlan (Gangles)) 41:57 0:03 37:57 0:02 36:53 0:01 39:49 0:01 2:36:43 32:53 50Km Single Speed
34 Low Flying Kowalskis (James Hall / Dayn Jackson) 37:16 0:01 36:10 0:02 45:50 0:02 37:43 0:01 2:37:05 33:15 50KM Masters Male
35 Bright.Onya (Aviel Vaknin / Madison Giles) 40:28 2:00 36:46 0:39 35:31 1:30 36:40 3:48 2:37:22 33:32 50Km Open Male
36 The Slippery Mud Crabs (Adam Wozniak / Luke Connors) 39:00 0:01 41:48 0:02 37:29 0:01 39:22 0:01 2:37:44 33:54 50Km Open Male
37 Royal hotel B Team (Scott Nolan / Paul Bruce) 41:58 0:06 38:57 0:05 37:42 0:02 39:11 0:01 2:38:02 34:12 50KM Masters Male
38 Incredible Hulks Racing Team (Dave Cooper / Matthew Georgeson) 40:24 0:01 39:38 0:02 38:06 0:01 40:00 0:01 2:38:13 34:23 50Km Open Male
39 Quantum Racing Team Three (Jiri (George) Skocilas & Ondrej Slezak) 39:47 0:01 39:30 0:01 38:37 0:01 41:15 0:01 2:39:13 35:23 50Km Open Male
40 Hillross (Mark Francis / Lucy Bechtel) 39:52 0:03 39:45 0:02 38:41 0:03 41:32 0:02 2:40:00 36:10 50Km Open Mixed
41 Wagga Cycle O.R.T (Mitchell Fury / Michael Clothier) 39:03 0:01 40:06 0:01 39:32 0:01 41:43 0:02 2:40:29 36:39 50Km Open Male
42 Groots sans Groots (Duncan Miller / Duane Toohey) 40:53 0:01 40:11 0:01 37:46 0:01 41:45 0:02 2:40:40 36:50 50Km Single Speed
43 Micky and Ben (Michaela Watts / Ben Lees) 39:45 0:01 37:54 0:01 38:34 0:01 44:31 0:01 2:40:48 36:58 50Km Open Mixed
44 Chris and Jansen (Chris Kon / Jansen Croft) 37:15 0:01 40:44 0:02 39:13 0:01 43:37 0:01 2:40:54 37:04 50Km Open Male
45 Strava Whores (Christopher Giuliano / Louise Cook) 41:51 0:01 40:05 0:01 39:05 0:01 39:56 0:01 2:41:01 37:11 50Km Open Mixed
46 team fikas alpha (Chris Becvarik / Andrew Kingston) 41:45 0:01 39:26 0:01 38:16 0:01 41:59 0:01 2:41:30 37:40 50Km Single Speed
47 Chase me with an axe (Andrew Keayes / Xu Kha) 40:51 0:01 38:29 0:02 37:33 0:01 44:34 0:01 2:41:32 37:42 50KM Masters Male
48 In Tandem (Kathryn Cox / Michael Hanslip) 40:47 0:02 40:21 0:05 38:42 0:02 41:42 0:02 2:41:43 37:53 50Km Masters Mixed
49 2XM (Ian Prosser / Peter Fitch) 40:42 0:01 39:24 0:21 40:44 0:02 41:00 0:02 2:42:16 38:26 50KM Masters Male
50 5213 (Camilla Brent / Martin Worthy) 41:41 0:01 38:20 0:02 41:59 2:21 38:18 0:01 2:42:43 38:53 50Km Open Mixed
51 Underacheiver and Underemployed (Richard Smyth / Shane Morton) 41:48 0:01 40:10 0:02 38:51 0:01 41:54 0:01 2:42:48 38:58 50Km Single Speed
52 Scott & Kev (Scott Ryan / Kevin Swain) 42:14 0:05 39:44 0:02 39:18 0:02 41:52 0:01 2:43:18 39:28 50Km Single Speed
53 Accidental Stuntmen - SB & MP (Michael Porter / Steve Burge) 39:59 0:01 45:28 0:02 38:23 0:01 40:50 0:01 2:44:45 40:55 50KM Masters Male
54 Sorbax (Jose Fernandez / Damien Obst) 42:01 0:01 38:33 0:01 41:41 0:01 42:33 0:01 2:44:52 41:02 50Km Open Male
55 Long Necks (Anthony Brew / Wes Fraser) 39:08 0:01 47:12 0:03 38:01 0:02 40:26 0:06 2:44:59 41:09 50Km Open Male
56 Quantum Gentlemen (Paul Van Egmond / Hans-Ulrich Haegele) 43:32 0:01 41:09 0:01 39:51 0:01 42:13 0:02 2:46:50 43:00 50Km Super Masters Male
57 Spoke n' hot (Alexandra Orme / Scott Bird) 42:05 0:01 44:05 0:01 39:42 0:01 42:18 0:01 2:48:14 44:24 50Km Open Mixed
58 The chode stranglers (Iain Fogarty / Rob Steep) 44:24 0:01 41:32 0:01 40:25 0:01 43:10 0:01 2:49:35 45:45 50Km Open Male
59 single speedsters (Benjamin Sullivan / Ian Platts) 45:10 0:01 41:12 0:02 40:33 0:01 43:01 0:01 2:50:01 46:11 50Km Single Speed
60 Baconeers (Jim Trail / Tom Stewart-Moore) 48:10 0:01 41:19 0:01 39:20 0:03 41:09 0:03 2:50:06 46:16 50Km Open Male
61 M & M (Martin Hine / Michael Law-Smith) 46:05 0:03 41:25 0:01 40:44 0:01 41:46 0:09 2:50:14 46:24 50Km Super Masters Male
62 Legs for Legends (Anthony Plater / Brad Lyons) 45:14 0:02 40:58 0:04 41:58 0:01 41:59 0:02 2:50:18 46:28 50Km Open Male
63 Anthem-R-Us (John Stokman / Carl Browne) 43:34 0:03 44:00 0:01 41:22 0:01 41:46 0:01 2:50:48 46:58 50KM Masters Male
64 On the go racing (Blake McCauley / Michael Schmitt) 40:57 0:02 39:58 0:06 41:46 0:04 48:06 0:07 2:51:06 47:16 50Km Open Male
65 DauSim (Mark Simpson / Jeff Dau) 45:54 0:01 41:33 0:01 41:47 0:02 41:56 0:02 2:51:16 47:26 50KM Masters Male
66 EP (Erin Zimmer / Phillip Banks) 44:21 0:02 41:53 0:01 42:55 0:01 42:39 0:02 2:51:54 48:04 50Km Open Mixed
67 Soldo Racing (Bigdog & B!) (Brian Knowler / Tim Britton) 40:22 0:05 47:40 0:01 42:04 0:01 41:43 0:03 2:51:59 48:09 50Km Open Male
68 BC Fan Club (Beth Chaffers / Simon Everett) 45:43 0:02 41:40 0:02 40:39 0:01 44:49 0:02 2:52:58 49:08 50Km Open Mixed
69 Devies (Cheryl Hulskamp / Gemma Ansell) 44:29 0:02 42:00 0:01 41:49 0:01 46:22 0:01 2:54:45 50:55 50Km Open Female
70 Talking the Torq (Emily Parkes / Tristan Ward) 38:27 0:01 39:25 7:39 29:53 16:34 23:01 20:10 2:55:10 51:20 50Km Open Mixed
71 The Cyclery Girls (Janie Rix / Belinda Chamberlain) 44:51 0:01 42:32 0:08 41:32 0:01 46:10 0:01 2:55:16 51:26 50Km Open Female
72 Chasing Fruitcake (Anthony Davidson / Warwick Dunstone) 45:23 0:01 41:18 0:02 41:09 0:04 48:25 0:02 2:56:24 52:34 50KM Masters Male
73 Granny Ringers (Andrew Slater / Peter Smith) 43:38 0:01 42:48 0:01 41:56 0:01 48:26 0:01 2:56:52 53:02 50Km Open Male
74 DirtyPirateHooker (Timothy Staude / Jake Gumley) 44:18 0:01 43:12 0:04 44:32 0:01 45:23 0:01 2:57:32 53:42 50Km Open Male
75 Saturday Session (Cameron Tarrant / Aung Win) 48:30 0:01 42:00 0:01 41:43 0:08 46:45 0:01 2:59:09 55:19 50Km Open Male
76 Bigbootoos (Helmut Zeller / Peter Brown) 48:04 0:08 42:40 0:01 41:50 0:03 46:51 0:02 2:59:39 55:49 50Km Super Masters Male
77 Luke&Adnane (Luke Barrett / Adnane Nemri) 51:57 0:01 42:19 0:01 42:45 0:01 42:45 0:01 2:59:50 56:00 50Km Open Male
78 Team Aldi (Aldy Stipnieks / Wes Pendlebury) 54:01 0:02 40:33 0:03 42:32 0:02 43:20 0:01 3:00:34 56:44 50Km Open Male
79 Cambodia or bust (Colin Kelley / Steve Collins) 48:35 0:01 43:08 0:01 42:28 0:02 46:23 0:01 3:00:39 56:49 50KM Masters Male
80 2Numbutts (David Cook / Michael McGurgan) 53:54 0:01 40:32 0:44 42:08 0:01 43:47 0:01 3:01:08 57:18 50KM Masters Male
81 Like Bears on Berries (Eva Boland / Claire McDonnell) 45:01 0:02 42:45 0:01 46:43 0:03 47:16 0:02 3:01:53 58:03 50Km Open Female
82 Tom and Jerry's Bogus Adventures (Jeremy Smith / Steven Harris) 48:28 0:02 43:19 0:01 45:11 0:01 45:00 0:02 3:02:04 58:14 50Km Open Male
83 Come On Legs (Donovan de Ligt / Travis Newick) 50:33 0:01 43:57 0:01 42:54 0:01 44:38 0:01 3:02:06 58:16 50Km Open Male
84 Jockey & the Moose (Ross Davill / Jason Moore) 48:55 0:01 43:02 0:01 43:42 0:01 46:36 0:01 3:02:19 58:29 50Km Open Male
85 Woftam (Craig Murray / Leigh Nelson) 48:47 0:01 42:10 0:01 41:31 0:14 50:09 0:02 3:02:55 59:05 50Km Open Mixed
86 Ride Shop (Craig Tozer / Tim Palmer) 47:06 0:04 44:23 0:01 45:58 0:01 45:27 0:01 3:03:01 59:11 50Km Open Male
87 Mel C Too (Melissa Collins / Melissa Croaker) 47:02 0:01 43:58 1:06 45:04 0:01 45:53 0:01 3:03:06 59:16 50Km Open Female
88 Builder and the Geek (Scott Lockey / Pete Rogers) 47:01 0:04 44:11 0:22 45:50 0:01 45:55 0:01 3:03:25 59:35 50Km Open Male
89 Gel Junkies (Leonie Lewis / Peter Carter) 48:15 0:01 43:37 0:01 44:57 0:01 47:32 0:02 3:04:26 1:00:36 50Km Masters Mixed
90 Your Bike Sucks (Tim Knowles / Aaron Milsom) 46:55 1:56 43:29 0:01 47:13 0:01 45:17 0:01 3:04:53 1:01:03 50KM Masters Male
91 FUSION (Greg Saunders / Steven Saunders) 46:50 0:01 44:03 0:01 46:22 0:01 47:32 0:04 3:04:54 1:01:04 50Km Open Male
92 Infradebt (Alexander Austin / Alex Ramsey) 50:30 0:01 43:58 0:01 44:15 0:03 46:11 0:01 3:05:00 1:01:10 50Km Open Male
93 Resultz (Simon Johnston / Malcolm Parker) 53:14 0:18 44:58 0:01 41:51 0:01 44:42 0:01 3:05:06 1:01:16 50KM Masters Male
94 two cappuccino's (Dennis Langley / Ross Ford) 45:59 0:01 44:35 0:01 46:32 0:01 48:03 0:02 3:05:14 1:01:24 50Km Super Masters Male
95 TEAM BRUYERE-FOLTIN (Charlie Bruyere / Derek Foltin) 53:49 0:01 41:56 0:05 44:16 0:02 45:10 0:01 3:05:20 1:01:30 50Km Open Male
96 Dirt Divas Ride Again (Catherine Moore / Michele Hayne) 49:59 0:01 44:34 0:01 44:25 0:01 46:21 0:02 3:05:24 1:01:34 50Km Masters Female
97 Macca and Annie (Brian McGlynn / Anne Broadbent) 49:36 0:01 44:32 0:01 44:17 0:01 47:31 0:01 3:06:00 1:02:10 50Km Super Masters Mixed
98 Slow Spokes (Adam Rolls / Dave Collins) 46:56 0:01 43:07 0:02 47:15 0:01 49:28 0:01 3:06:51 1:03:01 50Km Open Male
99 Trumpery (Drew Geary / Joel Hancock) 48:42 0:10 42:55 0:22 46:03 0:43 48:01 0:02 3:06:58 1:03:08 50Km Open Male
100 Team Blackett (Matt Howorth / Bruce Macaulay) 48:49 0:01 43:52 0:02 47:21 0:03 49:34 0:01 3:09:43 1:05:53 50Km Open Male
101 Frostosge (Paul Miosge / Michael Frost) 53:47 0:01 45:52 0:01 46:06 0:01 43:59 0:01 3:09:48 1:05:58 50Km Open Male
102 Ashes Two Ashes (Matt Garthwaite / Lee Davidson) 49:24 0:01 43:40 0:01 49:09 0:01 47:38 0:01 3:09:55 1:06:05 50Km Open Male
103 Hoof Hearted? (Paul Sims / Cameron Landers) 48:25 0:01 50:11 0:01 43:44 0:15 47:16 0:05 3:09:58 1:06:08 50KM Masters Male
104 Prestige Worldwide (Christian Farfan / Caswell Lowe) 48:43 0:02 44:33 0:01 49:54 0:01 47:01 0:02 3:10:17 1:06:27 50Km Open Male
105 Why Not (John McInnes / Matthew Lans) 48:32 0:01 43:58 0:03 51:56 0:01 46:03 0:01 3:10:35 1:06:45 50Km Open Male
106 Potato Heads (Brian Farrelly / Mark Hulskamp) 48:41 0:03 46:39 0:29 46:27 0:01 48:17 0:01 3:10:38 1:06:48 50KM Masters Male
107 Jimmies (Geoff Edwards / Warren Gould) 49:19 0:01 46:27 0:01 45:58 0:02 49:48 0:01 3:11:37 1:07:47 50KM Masters Male
108 Team Creations (Stephen Alegria / Luis Severino) 41:06 0:01 45:13 0:01 36:50 0:01 1:08:30 0:02 3:11:44 1:07:54 50KM Masters Male
109 Hels Cooked (David McCook / Helen Curtis) 51:15 0:01 49:09 0:01 44:24 0:01 47:26 0:02 3:12:19 1:08:29 50Km Masters Mixed
110 Squeak and Stack Onya Bike(Jessica Stokman / Kim Smith) 47:10 2:03 40:56 4:30 38:08 8:32 41:14 10:21 3:12:54 1:09:04 50Km Open Female
111 Marevo (Dwight Levinge / Marcus Truman) 49:26 0:01 44:31 0:05 47:55 0:01 50:59 0:02 3:13:00 1:09:10 50KM Masters Male
112 Bev and Peggy (Peggy Douglass / Bev Anderson) 48:23 0:01 52:42 0:02 44:54 0:02 47:32 0:01 3:13:37 1:09:47 50Km Super Masters Female
113 Beards 'n' Gears (Jason Ryan / Jesse Graham) 52:50 0:01 47:17 0:01 45:44 0:01 48:14 0:01 3:14:09 1:10:19 50Km Open Male
114 On Safari (Kirsty Cummin / Jill Lugg) 46:38 0:01 45:32 0:05 44:58 0:01 57:39 0:01 3:14:55 1:11:05 50Km Open Female
115 OnyaBike Girls (Merryl King / Karen Foat) 45:18 2:47 46:20 0:02 46:56 0:01 53:32 0:01 3:14:57 1:11:07 50Km Open Female
116 The Burton Girls (Lucy Burton / Nicola Burton) 58:26 0:01 44:30 0:02 43:02 0:59 46:31 1:40 3:15:11 1:11:21 50Km U19 Female
117 Team Matchington (Sam Biddington / Julie Biddington) 53:15 0:01 47:19 0:01 45:42 0:01 49:03 0:01 3:15:23 1:11:33 50Km Open Mixed
118 EverNichol (Jamie Everitt / Trent Nicholson) 48:20 0:01 45:20 0:02 51:33 0:03 51:08 0:01 3:16:28 1:12:38 50KM Masters Male
119 P4P MIxed (Jamie Ingram / Belinda Wren) 50:48 0:02 47:57 0:01 46:11 0:04 52:01 0:01 3:17:05 1:13:15 50Km Open Mixed
120 Carotam (Caroline Christenson / Rachel Poldy) 53:37 0:01 48:26 0:01 46:23 0:01 48:54 0:01 3:17:24 1:13:34 50Km Open Female
121 Tears for Beers (Chris Cooper / Gerry McInally) 49:28 0:01 42:53 0:02 42:01 0:01 58:35 6:20 3:19:21 1:15:31 50Km Open Male
122 Randy Riders (Ryan Andrews / Andrew Ferraris) 46:58 0:01 50:34 0:01 50:48 0:01 51:53 0:01 3:20:17 1:16:27 50Km Open Male
123 The Beanies (Emma Betts / Janet Street) 53:52 0:01 47:47 0:02 48:32 0:02 50:57 0:01 3:21:14 1:17:24 50Km Open Female
124 RPDE Racers (Jason Longdon / Angus Russell) 46:22 0:01 44:16 11:28 49:23 0:02 50:23 0:01 3:21:56 1:18:06 50KM Masters Male
125 New Years Revolution (Phil Dunne / John Newman) 58:54 0:01 43:36 0:01 48:48 0:04 51:01 0:02 3:22:27 1:18:37 50Km Open Male
126 Team Adamant (Andrew Mann / Adam Davey) 51:20 7:17 50:34 0:01 44:39 0:02 46:34 3:01 3:23:28 1:19:38 50KM Masters Male
127 Me'nmick (Ross Ackland / Mick Brew) 49:44 0:03 48:01 0:01 49:13 0:01 57:00 0:01 3:24:04 1:20:14 50Km Open Male
128 Quantum - Master Minds (Angelique Geilen / Claudia Fiess) 53:04 0:02 49:06 0:22 50:16 0:01 51:15 0:01 3:24:07 1:20:17 50Km Masters Female
129 Doug and Rob (Doug McClure / Anthony Stoud) 50:28 0:01 46:59 0:03 51:23 4:00 38:09 13:07 3:24:10 1:20:20 50Km Open Male
130 Itchy & Scratchy (Brian Allsop / Ben Schreer) 54:11 0:01 48:26 0:03 47:57 0:01 53:33 0:01 3:24:13 1:20:23 50KM Masters Male
131 Thursday Swimmers (Terry Dixon / Sue Navakas) 54:04 0:01 48:47 0:01 51:32 0:01 50:06 0:02 3:24:34 1:20:44 50Km Masters Mixed
132 Dobbo Duo (Annabel Dobson / Nick Dobson) 48:53 0:01 45:48 0:01 54:16 0:01 55:43 0:01 3:24:44 1:20:54 50Km Masters Mixed
133 BAHO Boys (Paul Groenewoud / Chris Henderson) 53:18 0:01 49:31 0:56 52:01 0:01 50:14 0:02 3:26:04 1:22:14 50KM Masters Male
134 Vogon Poetry Appreciation Society (Peter Hendriks / Rohan Holloway) 54:26 0:02 47:41 0:01 55:08 0:06 50:03 0:02 3:27:29 1:23:39 50Km Open Male
135 BiggerBlokesBikingForBeer (Geoffrey Underwood / Dougal Langusch) 54:24 0:01 48:19 0:01 52:18 0:01 52:41 0:02 3:27:47 1:23:57 50Km Open Male
136 School bus (Leah Hovenden / Kate Pennington) 54:17 0:03 48:49 0:01 48:59 0:01 57:41 0:01 3:29:52 1:26:02 50Km Open Female
137 Just for fun (Cindy Williams / Anne Cornford) 53:43 0:01 49:34 0:33 51:45 0:01 55:47 0:01 3:31:25 1:27:35 50Km Open Female
138 The Young Ones Once (Kelly Young / Ken Young) 53:27 0:03 51:19 0:02 51:19 0:22 55:14 0:01 3:31:47 1:27:57 50Km Masters Mixed
139 It's all about the grin (Peter Daniell / Andrew Powell) 1:01:19 0:01 51:04 0:01 48:29 0:02 55:55 0:01 3:36:52 1:33:02 50Km Super Masters Male
140 The Harteckes (Nicole Hart / Chris Hart) 54:52 0:02 50:32 0:01 57:31 0:02 57:48 0:02 3:40:50 1:37:00 50Km Open Mixed
141 two old farts (Trevor Cronk / Paul Webb) 57:24 0:01 52:07 0:01 55:34 0:02 56:30 0:02 3:41:41 1:37:51 50Km Super Masters Male
142 Green Cogs (Elizabeth Buchan / Panama Leaver) 55:33 0:01 52:31 0:05 57:17 0:02 56:37 0:03 3:42:09 1:38:19 50Km Open Mixed
143 Four Days off Fifty (John Fredericks / Steve Mannion) 53:21 0:01 52:30 0:01 1:01:02 0:01 55:21 0:01 3:42:18 1:38:28 50Km Super Masters Male
144 Well Cellared (Leslie Roberts / Sonja McKenna) 57:21 0:01 52:31 0:02 52:48 0:03 59:37 0:01 3:42:24 1:38:34 50Km Super Masters Female
145 JD Racing (Joshua Lindenthaler / Dan Parker) 44:27 7:29 34:19 16:09 24:55 33:38 9:10 54:15 3:44:22 1:40:32 50Km Open Male
146 Thin as a Bean (Tim Wyndham / Jodie Stevenson) 54:22 0:01 50:06 0:01 59:53 0:02 1:00:22 0:02 3:44:49 1:40:59 50Km Open Mixed
147 The Kranky Gripsters (Roger Griffiths / Aaron Krenkel) 59:23 0:02 52:09 0:01 1:02:30 0:01 57:16 0:02 3:51:24 1:47:34 50KM Masters Male
148 Team Lincoln GIS (Robin Mules / Natalie Mules) 53:57 0:01 54:40 0:01 59:47 0:01 1:04:12 0:01 3:52:40 1:48:50 50Km Open Mixed
149 The Chaps (Stefan Fuchs / Grant O¬ĚNeil) 53:28 0:01 1:13:57 0:03 47:42 0:31 57:36 0:02 3:53:20 1:49:30 50KM Masters Male
150 Duo Masters (Peter Eastman / Ian Parker) 57:42 0:01 59:55 0:01 54:44 0:01 1:04:24 0:01 3:56:49 1:52:59 50KM Masters Male
151 Cleveland Steamers (Tim Edwards / Melissa Kemp) 57:30 0:01 56:09 0:02 1:03:02 0:02 1:11:04 0:02 4:07:52 2:04:02 50Km Open Mixed
152 ghetto blaster and pasty wombat (Lachlan Ainsworth / Phil Tucker) 46:02 0:01 43:18 0:01 48:01 0:02 47:56 3:05:21 50Km Open Male
153 Two girls (Catherine Kelaher / Samantha Thompson) 53:02 0:01 47:15 0:02 47:32 0:29 1:02:07 3:30:28 50Km Masters Female
154 Thursday morning bliss (Tanja Warre / Sarah Collingwood) 53:11 0:02 51:01 0:01 1:00:12 0:01 55:16 3:39:44 50Km Open Female
155 Repsol Honda (Warren Wood / Tim Robertson) 37:50 0:01 37:08 0:01 35:12 0:02 1:50:14 50Km Open Male
156 Onyabike Woden (Bob Mathieson / Tony Rice) 35:34 0:01 34:13 0:01 40:29 36:58 2:27:16 50Km Open Male
157 Cycle Ed Super Masters (Lynne Prentice / Gregg Berry) 1:01:23 0:01 1:00:41 0:01 56:59 0:01 2:59:06 50Km Super Masters Mixed
158 JWs (John Wurcker / John Wilson) 1:01:04 0:07 1:01:18 0:08 1:00:29 0:02 3:03:08 50Km Super Masters Male
159 Dance Dads (Michael Robertson / Paul Flynn) 46:06 0:01 55:18 0:14 40:57 42:28 3:05:04 50KM Masters Male
160 Gibberers (Emily Wing / Bradley Hillman) 57:59 0:04 58:46 0:02 1:20:37 0:05 3:17:33 50Km Open Mixed
161 Beauty and the Beast (Kellie Noffke / Andrew Waye) 1:14:43 0:01 1:00:28 0:02 1:03:00 0:07 3:18:21 50Km Masters Mixed
162 Skid Markx (Adam Fulmer / Dominic Earley) 1:14:29 7:08 55:06 5:55 49:53 9:39 3:22:10 50Km Open Male
163 Cath n Kim (Kimberlee King / Catherine Horan) 54:14 0:01 48:48 0:02 53:18 53:31 3:29:54 50Km Open Female
164 Crazy legs (Miguel Rodriguez / Javier Ortiz) 1:09:16 0:07 1:06:50 0:01 43:08 47:51 3:47:13 50Km Open Male
165 The Real ONYAbike Giant Team (Bradley Morton / Jarrod Hughes) 32:23 0:02 33:47 1:25 1:09:46 2:17:23 50Km Open Male
166 TriHards (Chris Lucey / Nigel Dawson) 52:55 0:02 49:52 59:16 0:07 2:42:12 50KM Masters Male
167 The Bike Shed Mortdale- TBSM (Guy Frail / Scott MILLS) 37:05 36:18 3:02 1:39:00 0:43 2:56:08 50Km Open Male
168 TwinKows (Martin Lauricella / Ian Sinclair) 53:59 0:01 49:11 49:56 54:50 3:27:57 50KM Masters Male
169 TWIN thing (Michael Lander / David Lander) 42:21 0:01 41:45 0:01 1:24:08 50KM Masters Male
170 Simon and Carm (Carmel Collis / Simon Porombka) 43:42 0:01 42:43 0:07 1:26:33 50Km Open Mixed
171 Jaz and Gaz (Gary Geoghegan / Justine Kennedy) 44:05 0:02 45:41 0:01 1:29:49 50Km Open Mixed
172 Third Time Lucky (David Riddel / Malcolm Hobbs) 54:49 0:07 55:17 0:01 1:50:14 50KM Masters Male
173 espresso old girls (Stephanie Boxall / Raeleigh Rogers) 45:07 0:02 1:05:53 0:02 1:51:04 50Km Masters Female
174 Need a push (Rhian Blackwell / Edward Finnis) 1:02:41 0:01 1:03:34 0:01 2:06:17 50Km Open Male
175 Go Go Green Kermits (Chris Kostopoulos / Kelly Thompson) 1:12:04 0:01 1:12:18 0:01 2:24:24 50Km Open Mixed
176 KBUG (Shane Cridland / Robert Munkman) 1:05:40 0:01 1:22:58 0:23 2:29:02 50Km Super Masters Male
177 Sonnerbrook's (Graham Brooker / TBA) 53:23 47:37 54:24 53:21 3:28:45 50Km Masters Male
178 Pedal Pushers (Steve Hogg / Marko Sibila) 43:37 0:01 43:38 50Km Super Masters Male
179 Hut-Hut (Jane Catford / Kyle Naish) 52:38 0:03 52:41 50Km Open Mixed
180 OJ (Matt Keele / James O'Reilly) 52:42 40:33 1:33:15 50Km Open Male