Gte2018 web header
Home > Golden Triangle Epic 2018 > 50Km Master 1/2 Men Results last updated: 23/04/2018

50Km Master 1/2 Men: 52 Entrants

Pos Plate Name Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Total Time Gap
1 320 Adrian Jackson 2:06:41 2:06:41 0:00
2 323 Ben May 50 2:17:42 2:17:42 11:01
3 316 Tom Grant 2:21:35 2:21:35 14:54
4 339 Brenton Slotegraaf 2:21:40 2:21:40 14:59
5 315 David Grant 2:23:06 2:23:06 16:25
6 317 Jonathan Haines 2:25:32 2:25:32 18:51
7 304 David Birch 2:29:06 2:29:06 22:25
8 341 Gareth Syme 2:29:08 2:29:08 22:27
9 318 Matt Hand 2:29:23 2:29:23 22:42
10 314 Paul Golsworthy 2:31:28 2:31:28 24:47
11 328 Thomas Pearse 2:31:52 2:31:52 25:11
12 325 Sebastien Menant 2:32:57 2:32:57 26:16
13 335 Josh Roy 2:32:59 2:32:59 26:18
14 308 Nathan Chan 2:36:58 2:36:58 30:17
15 901 Nic Moroni 2:40:52 2:40:52 34:11
16 340 Alister Stuart 2:40:59 2:40:59 34:18
17 329 Roger Perryman 2:41:42 2:41:42 35:01
18 343 Michael Tolhurst 2:43:43 2:43:43 37:02
19 322 Barry King 2:44:13 2:44:13 37:32
20 319 Phillip Hobbs 2:44:51 2:44:51 38:10
21 324 Warwick McWaters 2:49:06 2:49:06 42:25
22 345 Gerard van Raaphorst 2:51:20 2:51:20 44:39
23 306 Andrew Burridge 2:56:18 2:56:18 49:37
24 557 Mark Kramer 2:57:37 2:57:37 50:56
25 302 Aaron Batchelor 3:01:01 3:01:01 54:20
26 334 Steve Rooney 3:02:20 3:02:20 55:39
27 332 Chris Quain 3:02:27 3:02:27 55:46
28 327 Daniel Page 3:02:29 3:02:29 55:48
29 307 Jim Castles 3:04:09 3:04:09 57:28
30 338 Joey Slootman 3:04:35 3:04:35 57:54
31 310 Nicholas Crooks 3:05:22 3:05:22 58:41
32 337 Clint Shepherd 3:05:29 3:05:29 58:48
33 344 Matt Tubb 3:08:15 3:08:15 1:01:34
34 331 Gareth Popple 3:11:47 3:11:47 1:05:06
35 347 James Wilkinson 3:14:13 3:14:13 1:07:32
36 311 Brendan Dowler 3:14:38 3:14:38 1:07:57
37 303 Matthew Bennett 3:15:37 3:15:37 1:08:56
38 336 James Schafer 3:15:52 3:15:52 1:09:11
39 348 Steven Wilson 3:16:30 3:16:30 1:09:49
40 914 Paul Larkin 3:20:05 3:20:05 1:13:24
41 330 Jason Plowman 3:23:27 3:23:27 1:16:46
42 919 Vaughan Prout 3:25:10 3:25:10 1:18:29
43 312 Joel Dymke 3:30:51 3:30:51 1:24:10
44 333 Jose Rodriguez 3:34:40 3:34:40 1:27:59
45 346 Ben Vlass 3:37:50 3:37:50 1:31:09
46 326 Tristen Murray 3:57:56 3:57:56 1:51:15
47 321 William Jetnikoff 4:37:02 4:37:02 2:30:21
DNF 305 Brendan Bourke
DNF 313 Warren Faneco
DNF 342 Luke Thompson
DNS 301 Matthew Alexander
DNS 309 Jason Corneby