Run run header
Home > Moruya Town To Surf 2017 > Overall Male Results last updated: 12/09/2017

Overall Male: 116 Entrants

Pos Plate Name Total Time Gap
1 307 James Minto 26:47 0:00
2 1 Daniel Beby (Broulee Runners) 28:07 1:20
3 912 Joe Halsey 28:52 2:05
4 313 Thomas Wells 29:03 2:16
5 418 Stephen Grant 29:10 2:23
6 101 Ethan Garbutt 29:33 2:46
7 916 Samuel Torley 31:38 4:51
8 930 Neil Mackay 32:13 5:26
9 203 Joel Smith 33:28 6:41
10 914 Dominic Torley 34:03 7:16
11 510 Lachlan Brown 34:07 7:20
12 413 Peter Garbutt 34:09 7:22
13 305 Greg Leach 34:13 7:26
14 929 Scott Carver 34:18 7:31
15 204 Josh English (Run SPC) 34:32 7:45
16 403 Anthony Miles 34:43 7:56
17 311 Matthew Fuller 34:54 8:07
18 504 Neil Starmer 35:35 8:48
19 18 Riley Nimmo (Run SPC) 35:50 9:03
20 405 Duncan Norris (MHS fitness crew) 35:51 9:04
21 917 Rowan Liebke 36:19 9:32
22 411 Morgan Pettit (Broulee Runners) 36:22 9:35
23 605 Kieran Fallon 36:27 9:40
24 103 Scott Senior (Broulee Surf Club Patrol 3) 36:44 9:57
25 610 Peter Simpfendorfer 36:46 9:59
26 932 Thomas Gardner 36:46 9:59
27 609 Neville Madden 36:53 10:06
28 308 Julian Nimmo 36:55 10:08
29 106 Mark Lavender (St Peter's Anglican College Team 3) 37:05 10:18
30 309 Luke Roberts (MHS fitness crew) 37:10 10:23
31 302 Andrew Destry 37:11 10:24
32 201 Aaron Flood (Broulee Surf Club Patrol 3) 37:25 10:38
33 501 Gary Ashton (Broulee Runners) 37:32 10:45
34 17 Riley Beby (Broulee Runners) 37:33 10:46
35 961 Foxx McGeachy 37:54 11:07
36 502 Gary Matthews 38:04 11:17
37 102 James Jenkins 38:17 11:30
38 415 Luke Fuller (St Peter's Anglican College Team 3) 38:19 11:32
39 303 Chris George 38:33 11:46
40 104 Jarrah Sheldon 38:34 11:47
41 19 Samuel Jenkins 39:03 12:16
42 401 Andrew Scully 39:05 12:18
43 406 Greg Flood (Broulee Surf Club Patrol 3) 39:13 12:26
44 30 Marlin Bayley 39:44 12:57
45 946 Evan Bayley 39:44 12:57
46 407 James O'neill 39:48 13:01
47 923 Jim Herford 40:17 13:30
48 615 Jim White 40:56 14:09
49 202 Cody Shannon 40:58 14:11
50 507 Stephen Phipps (North East South West) 41:24 14:37
51 11 Cameron Lunn 42:00 15:13
52 606 Lloyd Donnelly 42:23 15:36
53 206 Jack O'donnell (St Peter's Anglican College Team 3) 43:39 16:52
54 417 Paul Dickson 43:39 16:52
55 512 Tim Gilbo 43:42 16:55
56 306 Gregory Downie 43:49 17:02
57 901 Raymond Turner 44:06 17:19
58 612 Tony Cummings 44:57 18:10
59 508 Steve Halicki 45:26 18:39
60 511 Ross Tornabene 46:13 19:26
61 301 Adam Zagar 47:08 20:21
62 23 Cameron Paull 47:09 20:22
63 918 Adam Downey 47:09 20:22
64 21 Alex Cook 47:25 20:38
65 933 Bobby Gardner 47:54 21:07
66 28 Lenny Gilbo 48:23 21:36
67 408 Jeremy Heron 48:26 21:39
68 613 Trevor Moore 48:36 21:49
69 410 Mark Moore 49:00 22:13
70 13 Jack Millikin 49:24 22:37
71 15 Luke Jasprizza 49:30 22:43
72 920 Ryan Downey 49:52 23:05
73 14 Jesse Jenkins 49:52 23:05
74 903 Roy Edwards 49:58 23:11
75 412 Paul Farmilo 50:25 23:38
76 608 Michael Kennedy 50:28 23:41
77 312 Richard Conville 50:40 23:53
78 404 Chris Gray 51:45 24:58
79 925 Blake Bramley 51:54 25:07
80 105 Lachlan Fitzgerald 53:10 26:23
81 940 Hamish Taylor 53:28 26:41
82 904 Harry Edwards 55:30 28:43
83 27 Kyden Bettridge 55:35 28:48
84 604 John Lightfoot 56:21 29:34
85 409 Mark Ethell 57:18 30:31
86 603 John Butterfield 57:25 30:38
87 601 Andrew Sutcliffe 58:04 31:17
88 207 Jacob Mulcahy 1:01:12 34:25
89 208 Jake Traynor (Run SPC) 1:01:53 35:06
90 922 Scott Downey 1:03:17 36:30
91 505 Peter Connaughton 1:03:26 36:39
92 32 Ryley Bonner-Combes 1:04:24 37:37
93 924 Jacoby Ebbdaar 1:04:25 37:38
94 614 Brian Gillis 1:05:48 39:01
95 22 Bailey Pepper 1:06:29 39:42
96 24 Craig Stewart (St Peter's Anglican College Team 3) 1:07:06 40:19
97 509 Tim Mcternan (The Southern Snails) 1:08:28 41:41
98 205 Danny Scott-Busch (SPC Sales Champions) 1:10:54 44:07
99 936 Geoffrey Pike 1:14:47 48:00
100 33 Sean Costin 1:16:05 49:18
101 908 Norm Lenehan 1:16:23 49:36
102 31 Nathan Costin 1:16:26 49:39
103 26 Jaxon Eke 1:17:35 50:48
104 416 Matt Edwards (EDSTON) 1:19:20 52:33
105 611 Phillip Mcinerney 1:19:31 52:44
106 310 Mathew Oshea 1:19:33 52:46
107 963 Paul Hawkins 1:20:19 53:32
108 950 Scott Mcleod 1:22:37 55:50
109 25 George Gilbo 1:23:44 56:57
110 34 Xavier Hall (Hall family) 1:24:21 57:34
111 314 Glenn Hall (Hall family) 1:24:22 57:35
112 29 Luke Kopplemann (Avinabrowz) 1:29:22 1:02:35
113 938 Lucas Stabback 1:35:29 1:08:42
114 12 Darcy Fitzpatrick (Team Fitzpatrick) 1:39:40 1:12:53
115 506 Peter Fitzpatrick (Team Fitzpatrick) 1:39:43 1:12:56
116 315 Jay Kopplemann (Avinabrowz) 1:39:44 1:12:57